SISTEMA CONCORSI HIHO SRL Invio Foto

24° Gran Tour delle Colline - 2020
24° Gran Tour delle Colline - 2020
Best Author of the Circuit

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSJOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Claudio Vivoli Trophy

BOLLA D'ACQUA
PIERANGELO CAVALLERI - IT
Nicole Billiau Trophy

SHIP CEMETERY
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
38° Trofeo Arno
Best Photo of the Contest

POLINA
MICHAEL STRAPEC - IE
Best Author of the Contest

KOLKATA RAILWAY SLUM 00
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Open Monochrome
Best Photo Monochrome Theme

ACCOMPANY
WANG YIHUA - CN
Gold Medal

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

RURAL GIRLS PLAYING
CHING CHING CHAN - HK
Gold Medal

GRACEFUL WAVING
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Silver Medal

MIAMI WATERFRONT
MIKAEL LUNDBLAD - SE
Silver Medal

VARANASI
JORGE VENTURA CARBó - ES
Silver Medal

THE CURIOUS EYES
SHIBASISH SAHA - IN
Bronze Medal

CROWN OF THRONS
PIU MAITRA - IN
Bronze Medal

TERZO PIANO
GIOV BATTISTA MAZZUCCO - IT
Bronze Medal

COLOMBIA1
PAOLO RAIMONDI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

THE STRINGS OF ERASMUS
FRANK CALLENS - BE
Honorable Mention 2

BROKEN WINDOW WOMAN
ERINO BECHERINI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

SOULMATES
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Honorable Mention 4

PANDEMIUN
RAUL VILLALBA - AR
Honorable Mention 5

FEAR OF THE DARK
MICHAEL STRAPEC - IE
Honorable Mention 6

KIDS PLAYING
MEI LING YIU LEE - HK
Honorable Mention 7

THE VOYAGERS
HENGKI LEE - ID
Honorable Mention 8

DAILY MORNING WORK
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Honorable Mention 9

SHADOW OF THE DESERT
HAMID JAMSHIDIAN - IR
Honorable Mention 10

THE CHEERFUL EYES
SAURABH SIROHIYA - IN
Honorable Mention 11

CONVERSATION WITH A DAUGHTER
GRZEGORZ LEWANDOWSKI - PL
Honorable Mention 12

FIORI URBANI 31
BRUNO MADEDDU - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

GREAT GRAY OWL 85
PHILLIP KWAN - CA
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

STEEL 3
ANDREA INCERTI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

AISHA 18
KLAUS SCHWINGES - DE
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

THE WHITE VEIL
GIUSEPPE TAMB - IT
Special Jury Award 1

WOMEN AT WORK
DIPAK DAS - IN
Special Jury Award 2

MIGRATING GNUS 12
JIE FISCHER - US
Special Jury Award 3

CORPO LIBERO 1
ROBERTO FILOMENA - IT
Open Color
Best Photo Photojournalism Theme

HILLS TRAMCAR
MIKAEL LUNDBLAD - SE
Gold Medal

AMICHE PER LA PELLE
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Gold Medal

UEBER DEM RECK.JPG
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Gold Medal

LA MATERNIT
GIUSEPPE TAMB - IT
Silver Medal

STRUGGLE FOR OWN SPACE
CHING CHING CHAN - HK
Silver Medal

THE DESERT CARTS
XIPING AN - CN
Silver Medal

KARO VILLAGE 20
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Bronze Medal

DUET
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Bronze Medal

MEMORIES
RAUL VILLALBA - AR
Bronze Medal

CATCHING FISH AT MIDNIGHT
MEI LING YIU LEE - HK
Honorable Mention 1

VERONICA 1
MARIELLA MESITI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

BHYTHM OF TEA MARKET
HUAMING ZHAO - CN
Honorable Mention 3

AUTUMN RAINS
CHENGBO SUN - CN
Honorable Mention 4

GLASSES
REIMER EGGERS - DE
Honorable Mention 5

MADALENE-2
GIOV BATTISTA MAZZUCCO - IT
Honorable Mention 6

UNEVEN BARS
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 7

COMING WITH WAVES
ZHIZHOU JIANG - CN
Honorable Mention 8

VITALITY
LIU XIANG - CN
Honorable Mention 9

FLOWER OF LIFE
NATALIA ALBREKHT - RU
Honorable Mention 10

FRIENDS 2020
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Honorable Mention 11

THE GIRL WITH THE FLOWER
PASQUALE GUERRA - IT
Honorable Mention 12

SHREYA 8511
ABIR GHOSH - IN
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

TRA GLI SPRUZZI
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

LINIE PROSPETTICHE
VINCENZO CUNA - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

FASCINO DEL NORD
FERDINANDO MARZANO - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

FLOWER GIRL
AVIK SETT - IN
Special Jury Award 1

BAZAAR
YIN TANG - CN
Special Jury Award 2

GOLDEN GIRL-1
MANFRED KLUGER - DE
Special Jury Award 3

INLE FISHERMAN 02
HTET HEIN - SG
Travel Photo
Best Photo Travel Theme

PRAY TIME 1
LIN ZHANG - CN
Gold Medal

THE NENETS CAMPSITE1
XINXIN CHEN - CN
Gold Medal

RETURN
JIANGCHUAN TONG - CN
Gold Medal

TUO FRATELLO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Silver Medal

BUFFALO MUDDY RACE
LEE ENG TAN - SG
Silver Medal

LOOKS
ALFREDO INGINO - IT
Silver Medal

THE TRAVELLING BIRDS 24
JIE FISCHER - US
Bronze Medal

MOTHER LOVE
QI SHI - HK
Bronze Medal

FISHERMAN WITH OIL LAMP
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Bronze Medal

NORTHERN LIGHTS
FRANTISEK TOTH - SK
Honorable Mention 1

SERPTI
FATIH GONUL - TR
Honorable Mention 2

WINTER HERDING
ZHIZHOU JIANG - CN
Honorable Mention 3

HELP ME
DANIELE ROMAGNOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

THE ARDAH
LAURENT NILLES - LU
Honorable Mention 5

QATAR NATIONAL MUSEUM
ABDULLA AL-MUSHAIFRI - QA
Honorable Mention 6

BLANCS MOUSSIS
DOMANGE FERNAND - FR
Honorable Mention 7

BATMAN
GARIK AVANESIAN - CZ
Honorable Mention 8

MATRIMONIO ORTODOSSO
RENZO MAZZOLA - IT
Honorable Mention 9

TRIBAL ACTIVITIES
CHENGBO SUN - CN
Honorable Mention 10

PRANAM DUI
NILADRI DHARA - IN
Honorable Mention 11

SOOTHING IN THE HOT SPRING
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Honorable Mention 12

PRAYER
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Emotion

PRAYING IN CAVE 3
CHIN LEONG TEO - JP
Special Mention Photos by: Environment

HERD KATTLE
JIANSHE LI - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Landscape

TRANQUILITY-2020
FRANCESCO FALCONE - IT
Special Mention Photos by: People

DHOL
DIGWAS BELLEMANE - IN
Special Jury Award 1

IN THE FOREST
ISTVAN CSOMORTANI - SE
Special Jury Award 2

SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE
LORENZO DI CANDIA - IT
Journalism Photo
Best Photo Photojournalism Theme

THE BIG TIDE NR 17
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Gold Medal

DA LAT 244
ANTONIO SEMIGLIA - IT
Gold Medal

ASSALTO AL TRENO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

LIFE IN GARBAGE-02
M YOUSUF TUSHAR - BD
Silver Medal

NAIARA SHOT
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Silver Medal

DESPEDIDA
ANTONIO GARCIA REDONDO - ES
Silver Medal

DANCING WARKARIS
DASHAWATAR BADE - IN
Bronze Medal

FIRE FIGHTING
LY ANH LAM LY ANHY LAM - VN
Bronze Medal

CALCUTTA 11
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Bronze Medal

PATTERNS OF EID
SAURABH SIROHIYA - IN
Honorable Mention 1

MOM, I DONT WANNA WEAR MASK
YA KUANG - CN
Honorable Mention 2

SMILE FOR PEACE
L D DINESH RUKMAL AYANTHA PERERA - AU
Honorable Mention 3

AL CIELO
ANGEL BENITO ZAPATA - ES
Honorable Mention 4

FACE TO FACE
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 5

CONTRASTS
SERGEY MOSKVIN - RU
Honorable Mention 6

FIRE 5593
SHARMALI DAS - IN
Honorable Mention 7

IN FUMO
ROBERTO BATINI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

TATTOO TWO
LORENZO DI CANDIA - IT
Honorable Mention 9

ZONA DI GUERRA (SELFIE)
MASSIMO NARDI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

LIFE IN THE GARBAGE.
MOHAMMED RIMON - GB
Honorable Mention 11

ADDESTRAMENTO NBC
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Honorable Mention 12

L'ORA BUIA DEL COVID-19
FRANCESCO CARRACCHIA - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Action

D-3.JPG
MEDARDO ALBERGHINI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Children

RESPIRANDO CON GLI OCCHI
ETTORE PILATI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Sport

FREEFLOWING
BOB GIVEN - GB
Special Mention Photos by: Work

PURELIFE
SHIBASISH SAHA - IN
Special Jury Award 1

HARMONY OF LOVE
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Special Jury Award 2

QUARANTENIC CHRONICLES
RITA BAIO - IT
Special Jury Award 3

XM24
FABIO BUTTIERI - IT
29° Trofeo Figline Valdarno
Best Photo of the Contest

PICKING EARS
PINGYAO SONG - CN
Best Author of the Contest

CICLOCROSS 4
ROBERTO CERRAI - IT
Open Monochrome
Best Photo Monochrome Theme

DAILY MORNING WORK
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Gold Medal

WOMEN AT WORK
DIPAK DAS - IN
Gold Medal

MIGRATING GNUS 12
JIE FISCHER - US
Gold Medal

TIE DOWN ROPING
THOMAS CHENG - HK
Silver Medal

CROWN OF THRONS
PIU MAITRA - IN
Silver Medal

TREAD WATER
JIANGCHUAN TONG - CN
Silver Medal

CULTURISME4
STEPHANE FABRE - FX
Bronze Medal

THE CITY OF MILLION TEMPLES
RUDY SUKMADJI - ID
Bronze Medal

BASK IN THE AUTUMN OF BAMBOO (2)
HUAMING ZHAO - CN
Bronze Medal

WILD HORSES II
RAUL VILLALBA - AR
Honorable Mention 1

GLAZING2HB
LIN HU - CN
Honorable Mention 2

THROWING NET 02
STOJAN GORUP - SI
Honorable Mention 3

ACCOMPANY
WANG YIHUA - CN
Honorable Mention 4

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Honorable Mention 5

CAPTIVE
RANA MUKHERJEE - IN
Honorable Mention 6

AU MILIEU
MARC ROB - LU
Honorable Mention 7

ALLEGRAMENTE
ALESSANDRO CENCETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

EL VENDEDOR
JORGE VENTURA CARBó - ES
Honorable Mention 9

WORKING HARD FOR FAMILY
CHING CHING CHAN - HK
Honorable Mention 10

TIMI ET SA BALLE
JOSY HINGER - LU
Honorable Mention 11

FIERCE FIGHTING11
WING CHUN AU - HK
Honorable Mention 12

FAMILIE
NORBERT SENSER - DE
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

HERDSMEN WITH MULES
DAVID POEY CHER TAY - SG
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

MIAMI WATERFRONT
MIKAEL LUNDBLAD - SE
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

ND - 751
SOUMESH ROY - IN
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

STARING
MINGZAI SU - CN
Special Jury Award 1

BUILDINGMYHOME
THUYPHUONG TRAN - US
Special Jury Award 2

WHEN THE TIME COMES...
MICHAEL STRAPEC - IE
Special Jury Award 3

LA RINFRESCATA
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Open Color
Best Photo Color Theme

BAZAAR
YIN TANG - CN
Gold Medal

LIFE AFTER QUARANTINE
PINGYAO SONG - CN
Gold Medal

DEAD END
PANDULA BANDARA - LK
Gold Medal

RETUMING GRAZING
YONGYU ZHOU - CN
Silver Medal

MOM IS BACK
KIN HUNG SIU - HK
Silver Medal

A NEW LIFE 027
GEORGE BALADAKIS - GR
Silver Medal

UEBER DEM RECK.JPG
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Bronze Medal

WILD LOOK
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Bronze Medal

EXPOSE THE HYACINTH
LY ANH LAM LY ANHY LAM - VN
Bronze Medal

WEAVING NET
JIANXIN WU - CN
Honorable Mention 1

JUTE WORKER
PRIYANKAR DATTAGUPTA - IN
Honorable Mention 2

CAMELS AND GIRL 008
LEIF ALVEEN - DK
Honorable Mention 3

KAMCHATKA 4
TIZIANA MARCHETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

DEVOUT
YI SUN - CN
Honorable Mention 5

RUNNING HORSES
XINSHENG SHEN - CN
Honorable Mention 6

CATCHING FISH AT MIDNIGHT
MEI LING YIU LEE - HK
Honorable Mention 7

LATE AUTUMN
YUE LI - CN
Honorable Mention 8

CRAZY TRAIN
QI SHI - HK
Honorable Mention 9

UNEVEN BARS
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 10

FISHMAN
XIU LIU - CN
Honorable Mention 11

WEAVING
MINGZAI SU - CN
Honorable Mention 12

FLAMINGOS IN DAYLIGHT.JPG
SHENGHUA YANG - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

COMING HOME 1701
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

SEA WALLS
PAOLO ALBERTINI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

ELLE ME TOISE
JEAN LUC LEGRAND - BE
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

THE LOOK
AVIK SETT - IN
Special Jury Award 1

VOGLIA DI VINCERE_IL CAMPIONE
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Special Jury Award 2

SURMA_TRIBE_GIRL-ETHIOPIA
JOXE INAZIO KUESTA GARMENDIA - ES
Special Jury Award 3

SERENO SU ASCIANO
ROBERTO TAGLIANI - IT
Travel Photo
Best Photo Travel Theme

IN THE FOREST
ISTVAN CSOMORTANI - SE
Gold Medal

NEVERLAND
JIAHU SHE - CN
Gold Medal

DROUGHT BOY 6
CHIN LEONG TEO - JP
Gold Medal

COLORFUL FLOATING MARKET
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Silver Medal

FLATTERHAFT
LOTHAR NOETH - DE
Silver Medal

NORTHERN LIGHTS
FRANTISEK TOTH - SK
Silver Medal

WINTER HERDING
ZHIZHOU JIANG - CN
Bronze Medal

BUFFALO MUDDY RACE
LEE ENG TAN - SG
Bronze Medal

SERPTI
FATIH GONUL - TR
Bronze Medal

FISHERMAN WITH OIL LAMP
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Honorable Mention 1

WOMEN IN RED ON THE TEA HILL
MINGSHENG WANG - CN
Honorable Mention 2

LEADER
SITANATH PAUL - IN
Honorable Mention 3

DAILY LIFE WITH SEA
PANDULA BANDARA - LK
Honorable Mention 4

ATLANTIC STORM
MARTIN FRY - GB
Honorable Mention 5

HERD KATTLE
JIANSHE LI - CN
Honorable Mention 6

PRAY TIME 1
LIN ZHANG - CN
Honorable Mention 7

COLOUR FESTIVAL OF INDIA
NILANJAN GHOSH - IN
Honorable Mention 8

ROAD TO HOME
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Honorable Mention 9

BLUE CITY
DR RASHID UN NABI - BD
Honorable Mention 10

BREAKING THE CONGRESS-2
M YOUSUF TUSHAR - BD
Honorable Mention 11

IL GUARDIANO
GIOVANNI NUTI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

TRIBE PEOPLE
LIANJUN QUAN - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Emotion

MOTHER LOVE
QI SHI - HK
Special Mention Photos by: Environment

EARLY FISHING
HOANG LONG LY - VN
Special Mention Photos by: Landscape

NONNA MEI
GIUSEPPE CALEFFI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: People

IJTEMA PRAYER
DANNY YEN SIN WONG - MY
Special Jury Award 1

BATMAN
GARIK AVANESIAN - CZ
Special Jury Award 2

GREEN GROOVE
AHMED MOHAMED HASSAN - QA
Special Jury Award 3

AMITABH AND HIS PIPE
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Journalism Photo
Best Photo Photojournalism Theme

LIFE IN GARBAGE-02
M YOUSUF TUSHAR - BD
Gold Medal

SLUM BOY
YUET YEE WONG - HK
Gold Medal

MAPOP 20.06
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Gold Medal

CONSECRATION OF WATER
LIUDMILA KOVALEVA - RU
Silver Medal

AT FULL STRETCH
ALAN YOUNG - GB
Silver Medal

CANOE RAFTING
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Silver Medal

PATTERNS OF EID
SAURABH SIROHIYA - IN
Bronze Medal

CONTRO LE PELLICCE
ANGELO GATTI - IT
Bronze Medal

NAIARA SHOT
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Bronze Medal

TRIATHLON LA CADUTA
PAOLO STUPPAZZONI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

THE MARATHON MAN
MARC ROB - LU
Honorable Mention 2

DIFFERENT FESTIVAL
PUSHPENDU PAUL - IN
Honorable Mention 3

TATTICA
CLAUDIO FALSO - IT
Honorable Mention 4

GAZON DONDI 007
TAPAS KUMAR PAUL - IN
Honorable Mention 5

MEMORIABLE PAINT
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Honorable Mention 6

RESISTENZA
PAOLO DI MENNA - IT
Honorable Mention 7

FIN DES 3 TOURS
JEAN LUC LEGRAND - BE
Honorable Mention 8

KNOCK OUT
ARUN MOHANRAJ - GB
Honorable Mention 9

PRAYER
SOUMESH ROY - IN
Honorable Mention 10

HARMONY OF LOVE
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

GILETS JAUNES 2
SPERI DIEGO - IT
Honorable Mention 12

KALKUTTA9
HEINZ PEKS - DE
Special Mention Photos by: Action

RECHTSSCHWUNG.JPG
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Special Mention Photos by: Children

CICLOCROSS 4
ROBERTO CERRAI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Sport

LA FOUGUE DE STEPHANE
GUY B. SAMOYAULT - FR
Special Mention Photos by: Work

D-3.JPG
MEDARDO ALBERGHINI - IT
Special Jury Award 1

THROW
PANDULA BANDARA - LK
Special Jury Award 2

MANIFESTACIN
JORGE VENTURA CARBó - ES
Special Jury Award 3

FUOCO E FIAMME
ROBERTO LATINI - IT
18° Trofeo Colline del Chianti
Best Photo of the Contest

SOULMATES
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Best Author of the Contest

ROSEMARY 1
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Open Monochrome
Best Photo Monochrome Theme

LAVORO QUOTIDIANO 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

EL VENDEDOR
JORGE VENTURA CARBó - ES
Gold Medal

ALL ATTITUDE
CYRIL BOYD - IE
Gold Medal

SURI GIRL
DANNY YEN SIN WONG - MY
Silver Medal

FUN WITH KIDS
KONARK BASU - IN
Silver Medal

STOCKHOLM BLUES
MIKAEL LUNDBLAD - SE
Silver Medal

NEW YORK REFLECTION
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Bronze Medal

LISTENING
LIN ZHANG - CN
Bronze Medal

WATCH OUT
YUET YEE WONG - HK
Bronze Medal

ROSEMARY 1
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

TURN AROUND 2019
NENAD MARTI? - HR
Honorable Mention 2

TERZO PIANO
GIOV BATTISTA MAZZUCCO - IT
Honorable Mention 3

CONTRASTING STYLES
ALAN YOUNG - GB
Honorable Mention 4

SAFE
SUE OCONNELL - GB
Honorable Mention 5

GERALD
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

CHILD 5590
ABIR GHOSH - IN
Honorable Mention 7

PEOPLE ON TRAIN
WEI FU - TH
Honorable Mention 8

DONNA DASSANECH 1
CARLO CENCINI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

IN FUNNY MOOD
SHUVASHIS SAHA - IN
Honorable Mention 10

RAILROADER
VENIERO RUBBOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

RIYA-018
DHIMAN NATH - IN
Honorable Mention 12

THE PHILOSOPHER'S VIEW
SERGEY MOSKVIN - RU
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

CAMELS MIGRATION
MEI LING YIU LEE - HK
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

L UNIJAMBISTE ET LE BICYCLISTE
JOSE MANUEL PIRES DIAS - FR
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

MODEL N27BW
JORGEN KRISTENSEN - DK
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

KISS
GIUSEPPE TAMB - IT
Special Jury Award 1

LOTTATORIN.2
MAURO CARLI - IT
Special Jury Award 2

SHADOW OF THE DESERT
HAMID JAMSHIDIAN - IR
Special Jury Award 3

TRENODIA 1
PASQUALE AMORUSO - IT
Open Color
Best Photo Color Theme

GIRL FROM KARO TRIBE 2
SERGEY AGAPOV - RU
Gold Medal

NENETS CHILD8
XINXIN CHEN - CN
Gold Medal

CENTRO ESTETICO
GIOV BATTISTA MAZZUCCO - IT
Gold Medal

SURMA_TRIBE_GIRL-ETHIOPIA
JOXE INAZIO KUESTA GARMENDIA - ES
Silver Medal

CHARACTER
GIUSEPPE TAMB - IT
Silver Medal

A MOMENT SHARED
UDAYAN SANKAR PAL - IN
Silver Medal

TRIBE PEOPLE 9
LIANJUN QUAN - CN
Bronze Medal

CORAGGIO BIANCO ROSSO
GIUSEPPE CALEFFI - IT
Bronze Medal

CHILDHOOD
CHEN WEIPING - CN
Bronze Medal

TEA TIME
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Honorable Mention 1

MOLISE LANDSCAPE
PASQUALE AMORUSO - IT
Honorable Mention 2

IN THE WORKSHOP.JPG
ALASTAIR MOORE - GB
Honorable Mention 3

SHONA
RON LINES - GB
Honorable Mention 4

VAL D'ORCIA NR 7
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 5

RAJASTHAN GIRL
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

UEBER DEM RECK.JPG
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Honorable Mention 7

BLUE WINDOW
VENIERO RUBBOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

STARTING BACKSTROKE
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Honorable Mention 9

KARO GIRLS
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Honorable Mention 10

RAFFAELE 3
GIANCARLO MALAFRONTE - IT
Honorable Mention 11

HSINBYUME PAGODA
YEN TRAN - US
Honorable Mention 12

GROUP PHOTO
WANG YIHUA - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

KING N CATCH
MITALI DEB - IN
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

INCASTRI
MAURIZIO PAGNOTTELLI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

WOOD HOUSE
MANOLIS METZAKIS - GR
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

THE LOOK
AVIK SETT - IN
Special Jury Award 1

GAME ON THE STREET
HONGBING YE - CN
Special Jury Award 2

LIGHT IN THE STORM
MARTIN FRY - GB
Special Jury Award 3

HEADMANS WATCHFUL EYE
SUE OCONNELL - GB
Travel Photo
Best Photo Travel Theme

TUO FRATELLO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

THE NENETS CAMPSITE1
XINXIN CHEN - CN
Gold Medal

HIMBA 20
H.W. CHAN - HK
Gold Medal

SACRED IMMERSION
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Silver Medal

BUFFALO MUDDY RACE
LEE ENG TAN - SG
Silver Medal

HAMAR MOTHER
AMAL ALAMEER - SA
Silver Medal

BATMAN
GARIK AVANESIAN - CZ
Bronze Medal

ANDACHT-1
MANFRED KLUGER - DE
Bronze Medal

AMITABH AND HIS PIPE
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Bronze Medal

LIFE IN VILLAGE 5
GUOYUN ZHANG - CN
Honorable Mention 1

IJTEMA PRAYER
DANNY YEN SIN WONG - MY
Honorable Mention 2

SHE SLEEPS
MICHEL BAILLY - FR
Honorable Mention 3

MARIUCA AND THE CAT
MARIO CIONI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

BINNENKOER
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 5

NORTHERN LIGHTS
FRANTISEK TOTH - SK
Honorable Mention 6

HONORARY GUARDS 09
VASILIS KAZEPIDIS - GR
Honorable Mention 7

PEINTURES RUPESTRES
MICHLE DESCAMPS - FR
Honorable Mention 8

GENERATIONS
SERGEY MOSKVIN - RU
Honorable Mention 9

TRIBAL TOTEM 9
XIAOQING ZHANG - CN
Honorable Mention 10

MAN BEACH
SAID ALRASHDI - OM
Honorable Mention 11

STEP WELL 4449
SHARMALI DAS - IN
Honorable Mention 12

LAS FLORES
ANGEL BENITO ZAPATA - ES
Special Mention Photos by: Emotion

DIVINE PLACE OF JOY
KEZHUANG RUAN - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Environment

VENISE SOUS LA PLUIE
ANNIE DORIOZ - FR
Special Mention Photos by: Landscape

PLANTING RICE SEASON
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Special Mention Photos by: People

GEREWOL_FESTIVAL-NIGER
JOXE INAZIO KUESTA GARMENDIA - ES
Special Jury Award 1

SECURED HOUSEHOLD
WEE SENG GOH - SG
Special Jury Award 2

CARO WOMAN AND CHILD
SUE OCONNELL - GB
Special Jury Award 3

COMPAGNE DI SCUOLA
BRUNO MADEDDU - IT
Journalism Photo
Best Photo Photojournalism Theme

YOUNG RUGBY YG3
FABIO BECORPI - IT
Gold Medal

OPEN KITCHEN
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

DERNIERS EFFORTS
GUY B. SAMOYAULT - FR
Gold Medal

SURVIVAL
SERGEY AGAPOV - RU
Silver Medal

KALKUTTA9
HEINZ PEKS - DE
Silver Medal

SAVE OUR PLANET
SABINA BERNACCHINI - IT
Silver Medal

THE BIG TIDE NR 17
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Bronze Medal

HSUI
JINGRU LUO - US
Bronze Medal

KULASE DASARA
AMAL ALAMEER - SA
Bronze Medal

IN YOUR FACE
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Honorable Mention 1

KOLKATA RAILWAY SLUM 00
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Honorable Mention 2

OFF THE LIP 2
GLENN PORTER - GB
Honorable Mention 3

POSTO DI CONTROLLO COVID
ETTORE PILATI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

WORKERS
ANTONIO SALVATORE PRESTA - IT
Honorable Mention 5

FUOCO E FIAMME
ROBERTO LATINI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

CANOE RAFTING
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Honorable Mention 7

RECUEILLEMENT
ALBERT DEBIVE - FX
Honorable Mention 8

ASSETTO ANTISOMMOSSA DISORDINI COVID19
PAOLO DI MENNA - IT
Honorable Mention 9

11 WITH THREE TO GO
ALAN YOUNG - GB
Honorable Mention 10

FIN DES 3 TOURS
JEAN LUC LEGRAND - BE
Honorable Mention 11

OPERAZIONE STRADE SICURE
GIUSEPPE SABELLA - IT
Honorable Mention 12

CALCUTTA 11
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Action

TAKING A TUMBLE
TONY DAVIES - GB
Special Mention Photos by: Children

MOM, I DONT WANNA WEAR MASK
YA KUANG - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Sport

RACING IN THE RAIN
DUNCAN SK HILL - GB
Special Mention Photos by: Work

PLYWOOD DRYING
HOANG LONG LY - VN
Special Jury Award 1

CR7
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Special Jury Award 2

WELCOME MR PRESIDENT
PIERFRANCESCO BARONI - IT
Special Jury Award 3

JOHANNA
HARRY DAEMEN - LU
18° Trofeo Colline del Pratomagno
Best Photo of the Contest

COMPETITION
THOMAS CHENG - HK
Best Author of the Contest

LAVORO QUOTIDIANO 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Open Monochrome
Best Photo Monochrome Theme

CAMELS IN DESERT
GUANGHUI CHEN - CN
Gold Medal

THE CHEERFUL EYES
SAURABH SIROHIYA - IN
Gold Medal

PANDEMIUN
RAUL VILLALBA - AR
Gold Medal

HURDLING IN THE RAIN
DUNCAN SK HILL - GB
Silver Medal

EARLY MORNING WALK IN FOG
THEJAS K R - IN
Silver Medal

FEAR OF THE DARK
MICHAEL STRAPEC - IE
Silver Medal

SAIL
RAJ KUMAR JAIN - IN
Bronze Medal

VIETNAM 1
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Bronze Medal

MIGRATING GNUS 12
JIE FISCHER - US
Bronze Medal

FISH BOY
M YOUSUF TUSHAR - BD
Honorable Mention 1

WHARF STORIES2
CHENGLIN ZHENG - CN
Honorable Mention 2

CHILD 5590
ABIR GHOSH - IN
Honorable Mention 3

PIPOYU TUTTUR
FATIH GONUL - TR
Honorable Mention 4

SURI GIRL
DANNY YEN SIN WONG - MY
Honorable Mention 5

THE PHILOSOPHER'S VIEW
SERGEY MOSKVIN - RU
Honorable Mention 6

MAYA
AVIK SETT - IN
Honorable Mention 7

HOMEWARD JOURNEY IN DESERT
CHEN WEIPING - CN
Honorable Mention 8

CONTRASTING STYLES
ALAN YOUNG - GB
Honorable Mention 9

THE BROTHERS 20.13
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

PENSIVE 1
KALYAN BHATTACHARYYA - IN
Honorable Mention 11

ADEMNOOD
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 12

TRAINING UNDER WATER
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

TWO BABY EGRETS TALKING BW
TRACY SHUXI FENG - US
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

WALK OFF
MICHELE CIMINI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

DOUBLE VISION AUX BAUX
ALBERT DEBIVE - FX
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

DIVINA
GIUSEPPE TAMB - IT
Special Jury Award 1

PHANTOM
HENGKI LEE - ID
Special Jury Award 2

STARE
WEIBING XU - CN
Special Jury Award 3

BAOBAB ALLEY 2-MONO
DMITRY ARKHIPOV - RU
Open Color
Best Photo Color Theme

ANOTHER FLOWER7382
RAJAT DAWN - IN
Gold Medal

CATCHING FISH AT MIDNIGHT
MEI LING YIU LEE - HK
Gold Medal

STRUGGLE FOR OWN SPACE
CHING CHING CHAN - HK
Gold Medal

WAIT
JIANJUN LUO - CN
Silver Medal

THE ESCAPE
RAUL VILLALBA - AR
Silver Medal

FLAMINGOS
HONG ZHAO - CN
Silver Medal

ND - 3776
SOUMESH ROY - IN
Bronze Medal

THE RED WARNING
MARTIN FRY - GB
Bronze Medal

POLAR BEAR 3
XIAOJUN LI - CN
Bronze Medal

THE LOOK
AVIK SETT - IN
Honorable Mention 1

GOLDEN GIRL-1
MANFRED KLUGER - DE
Honorable Mention 2

MIDDLE CIRCLE
AHMED MOHAMED HASSAN - QA
Honorable Mention 3

ITALIANS DO IT BETTER
STEFANO STEFANONI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

LOOK AT THAT!
FRANKE DE JONG - NL
Honorable Mention 5

NENETS CHILD8
XINXIN CHEN - CN
Honorable Mention 6

VE BAN
QUANG NGUYEN - VN
Honorable Mention 7

HSINBYUME PAGODA
YEN TRAN - US
Honorable Mention 8

RITRATTO DI AMINA
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

HELP AT HAND
DAVID WHEELER - GB
Honorable Mention 10

MJELLE X
OLAV-INGE ALFHEIM - NO
Honorable Mention 11

THREE GIRLS SAND DUNE 3
CHIN LEONG TEO - JP
Honorable Mention 12

FLYING GHOST
RAJ KUMAR JAIN - IN
Special Mention Photos by: Animals

SNOWY OWL AND CROW 28
PHILLIP KWAN - CA
Special Mention Photos by: Architecture

MUSEO PICASSO
SPERI DIEGO - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Nude

FAITH 63
JORGEN KRISTENSEN - DK
Special Mention Photos by: Portrait

POLINA
MICHAEL STRAPEC - IE
Special Jury Award 1

SURMA_TRIBE_GIRL-ETHIOPIA
JOXE INAZIO KUESTA GARMENDIA - ES
Special Jury Award 2

TRA GLI SPRUZZI
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Special Jury Award 3

DARK
JAYATU CHANDRA DAS - IN
Travel Photo
Best Photo Travel Theme

DROUGHT BOY 6
CHIN LEONG TEO - JP
Gold Medal

SUNSET GREENLAND
SERGEY AGAPOV - RU
Gold Medal

PRANAM DUI
NILADRI DHARA - IN
Gold Medal

NENET CHILDREN 20.02
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Silver Medal

EID MUBARAK
PIYALI MITRA - IN
Silver Medal

BATMAN
GARIK AVANESIAN - CZ
Silver Medal

CARO WOMAN AND CHILD
SUE OCONNELL - GB
Bronze Medal

BUFFALO MUDDY RACE
LEE ENG TAN - SG
Bronze Medal

STEP WELL 4449
SHARMALI DAS - IN
Bronze Medal

FAMILIE
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 1

GALLOPING HORSES
CHEN WEIPING - CN
Honorable Mention 2

CITY NEWS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Honorable Mention 3

THE NENETS CAMPSITE1
XINXIN CHEN - CN
Honorable Mention 4

CAMEL BELLS IN DESERT
XU YUEFAN - CN
Honorable Mention 5

BOAT
MINGZAI SU - CN
Honorable Mention 6

THE CONVOY IS GOING
TURKI AL JUNIBI - OM
Honorable Mention 7

THE ARDAH
LAURENT NILLES - LU
Honorable Mention 8

TRIBAL TOTEM 9
XIAOQING ZHANG - CN
Honorable Mention 9

COMING HOME
SON HUY NGUYEN - VN
Honorable Mention 10

BALADE EN LAPONIE
JEAN BANQ - FR
Honorable Mention 11

GRAND CENTRAL TERMINAL
LAURA PRATTA - IT
Honorable Mention 12

WOMEN IN PINK
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Emotion

BACK TO HOME
ROCCHETTA PANTALEO RIZZO - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Environment

GALLOPING HERD
KEZHUANG RUAN - CN
Special Mention Photos by: Landscape

CITIES-2020
FRANCESCO FALCONE - IT
Special Mention Photos by: People

THE SESSION
BERND STOFFL - AU
Special Jury Award 1

VENISE SOUS LA PLUIE
ANNIE DORIOZ - FR
Special Jury Award 2

LO SBADIGLIO
ANTONIO SALVATORE PRESTA - IT
Special Jury Award 3

INTO THE SEA 3
PANDULA BANDARA - LK
Journalism Photo
Best Photo Photojournalism Theme

BRICK FACTORY'S WORKER
GARIK AVANESIAN - CZ
Gold Medal

FACE TO FACE
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Gold Medal

TO GO HOME
LOTHAR NOETH - DE
Gold Medal

A VILLAGE SCHOOL
PRASENJIT SANYAL - IN
Silver Medal

JOURNEY FOR LIVES
M YOUSUF TUSHAR - BD
Silver Medal

MANIFESTACIN
JORGE VENTURA CARBó - ES
Silver Medal

SHELTER FROM THE STORM
BOB GIVEN - GB
Bronze Medal

CONFUCIO 5
ALESSANDRO BALLINI - IT
Bronze Medal

BOG EYED
DUNCAN SK HILL - GB
Bronze Medal

RITUAL OF TAKING BLOOD 2
SERGEY AGAPOV - RU
Honorable Mention 1

SFIDE_PROVE DI VALZER LENTO
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Honorable Mention 2

YOUNG RUGBY YG3
FABIO BECORPI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

FIRE SMOKE AND WATER
SUBRATA BYSACK - IN
Honorable Mention 4

NAIARA SHOT
PEDRO LUIS AJURIAGUERRA SAIZ - ES
Honorable Mention 5

CHICK HEAD
THE ENG LOE DJATINEGORO - ID
Honorable Mention 6

PATTERNS OF EID
SAURABH SIROHIYA - IN
Honorable Mention 7

LABOUR.
MOHAMMED RIMON - GB
Honorable Mention 8

DERNIERS EFFORTS
GUY B. SAMOYAULT - FR
Honorable Mention 9

OPS
MIRKO ZANETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

THE MACHINIST
MARIO CIONI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

SNOWY CHANGE
ERINO BECHERINI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

CICLOCROSS 4
ROBERTO CERRAI - IT
Special Mention Photos by: Action

THE WELL
DANNY YEN SIN WONG - MY
Special Mention Photos by: Children

FEAR_AT_SCHOOL-BANGLADESH
JOXE INAZIO KUESTA GARMENDIA - ES
Special Mention Photos by: Sport

POWER
NORBERT HOFMLLER - AT
Special Mention Photos by: Work

SURGEONS
OLEG KARGAPOLOV - RU
Special Jury Award 1

LATVIAN DANCE LINES 2018
SANDRA UPE-VAAGE - NO
Special Jury Award 2

SUMO WRESTLER IN PAIN
SHREYAS RAO - IN
Special Jury Award 3

TRIBAL PROTECTOR
HONGBING YE - CN


Il concorso è stato realizzato utilizzando il software HPCM (Hiho Photo Contest Manager) by HIHO SRL
Per informazioni hpcm@hiho.it

Questo sito utilizza i cookies, tecnici e di terze parti per ottimizzare l'esperienza di navigazione degli utenti connessi.

ACCETTO - DETTAGLI