Invio Foto

Chianti Roads 2021 - International Photo Contest
Chianti Roads 2021 - International Photo Contest
Best Author of the Circuit

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSGIULIO MONTINI - IT
Gran Prix Poggi Fiorentini
Best Photo of the Contest

QUIRAING
TOMASZ ROJEK - PL
Best Author of the Contest

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSSARA GABRIELS - BE
Free Color
(Free Color Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

KOLKATARAILWAY SLUM 05
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Gold Medal

PURPLE SOUND
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Gold Medal

UPSIDE DOWN
ARUN MOHANRAJ - GB
Silver Medal

TO THE GROUND
GIUSEPPE BERNINI - IT
Bronze Medal

WAITING YOU IN JAPAN
MARCO MANETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

SCHOOLGIRLS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Honorable Mention 2

VALLEY OF LONELINESS
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Honorable Mention 3

THE EYES HAVE IT
BRIAN CATHIE - X2
Honorable Mention 4

SUNSET COLORS
AMAL ALAMEER - SA
Honorable Mention 5

IRON LADY
DEJAN KOKOL - SI
Honorable Mention 6

ANELLI 3
ROBERTO FILOMENA - IT
Honorable Mention 7

CHILD WITH TEDDY BEAR 2
IRENE PEROVICH - IT
Honorable Mention 8

ANABEL
CLAUDIO MAMMUCARI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

READ AT CANDLE LIGHT
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Honorable Mention 10

SMOKE AND KISS
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Honorable Mention 11

ALL CLEAR TO GO
DAVID WHEELER - X4
Honorable Mention 12

STARTING BACKSTROKE
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Jury Special Prize

CARNEVALE 4
PIERO CORSETTI - IT
Jury Special Prize

LA PERSISTENCIA DEL TIEMPO
FRANCISCO JAVIER COCA ÁVILA - ES
Jury Special Prize

IL PICCOLO SHAMIR
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Environment Special Mention

BERCK COUP DE VENT 15
DENIS LERZY - FR
Animals Special Mention

DIALOGUE
ESTHER EPSTEIN - IL
Architecture Special Mention

CITY LIVE 20.51
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Creativity Special Mention

SALA VERITATE
FLORENTINO MOLERO GUTIERREZ - ES
Nude Special Mention

DREAMING LADIES
NILENDU BANERJEE - IN
Portrait Special Mention

VIOLET
GIUSEPPE TAMBè - IT
Sport Special Mention

STRADE BIANCHE
VIRGILIO BARDOSSI - IT
Free Monochrome
(Free Monochrome Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

EXTREME BIKE
MASSIMILIANO GIOVAMPAOLI - IT
Gold Medal

HEY YOU
IVO DE DECKER - BE
Gold Medal

PATERNOSTRA SQUARE
YIN WONG - X4
Silver Medal

AMITABH AND HIS PIPE
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Bronze Medal

GERALD
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

BO VE
DUC PHAM - VN
Honorable Mention 2

COAL PORTER
SULLY JOLANDA LANGI - ID
Honorable Mention 3

SAVE ME 3
ARINDAM MANDAL - IN
Honorable Mention 4

GRAETSCHWINKELSTUETZ
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Honorable Mention 5

BIJNA EROVER
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 6

GIADA S LOOK 3
MARCO MANETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

BORDER LINE
CARLO CALLONI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

LA BICICLETTA
VIRGILIO BARDOSSI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

BROKEN GLASS
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Honorable Mention 10

UNO SGUARDO DOMINANTE
PAOLO RAIMONDI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

TWO WINDOWS
DEWI YUDHIA APRILINA - ID
Honorable Mention 12

LITTLE LADY
MIKAELA FRIBERG - SE
Jury Special Prize

MARCELLA
MICHELE FINI - IT
Jury Special Prize

FLOWIN' AWAY
ENRICO ZAPPITELLI - IT
Jury Special Prize

NHM_1306
JOHANNES EKART - AT
Environment Special Mention

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Animals Special Mention

JONG OLIFANTJE 2 IN ZWW
DANIEL LYBAERT - BE
Architecture Special Mention

LONESOME IN OSLO
ROALD SYNNEVAAG - NO
Creativity Special Mention

CHARA
FLORENTINO MOLERO GUTIERREZ - ES
Nude Special Mention

RIVER LANDSCAPE B&W
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Portrait Special Mention

LOSING MY RELIGION
LUC STALMANS - BE
Sport Special Mention

UNDERWATER PERFORMANCE
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Travel Photo
(Travel Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

ASSALTO AL TRENO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Gold Medal

BEN NOM MUA TAO LUC
HUNG HUYNH VAN - VN
Gold Medal

NOVICE PRAY
NAY LIN - MM
Silver Medal

ST GEORGE'S DAY ADORATION 19
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Bronze Medal

PIGEON MAN
MUSTAFA EVIRGEN - CY
Honorable Mention 1

LE BATEAU ROUGE
PHILIPPE GIRAUDIN - FR
Honorable Mention 2

HORSESHOE BEND
MINH NGUYEN - US
Honorable Mention 3

MADAGASCAR 46
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

3 SPIDERMEN
MOHAN GURUSINGHE - LK
Honorable Mention 5

CAVE 1
VIRGILIO BARDOSSI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

ZWAAR OCHTENDWERK
IVO DE DECKER - BE
Honorable Mention 7

BUDHA TEMPLE
ABDULLA AL-MUSHAIFRI - QA
Honorable Mention 8

VENICE UNDERWATER NR 3
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

ACQUA BENEDETTA
GIUSEPPE CALEFFI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

GEOMETRIC CITY
VALENTINA D'ALIA - IT
Honorable Mention 11

CENTRAL STATION
FELIX SHPARBERG - AU
Honorable Mention 12

SOON BE MY TURN
ROBERT MILLIN - X4
Jury Special Prize

DUBAI BLUE HOUR
DAVID GREER - X2
Jury Special Prize

SACRED IMMERSION
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Jury Special Prize

MINSK
ANTOINE WEIS - CH
Action Special Mention

MORNING BATH
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Children Special Mention

NENET CHILDREN 20.02
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
City Special Mention

ACQUA ALTA A VENEZIA_IN VIAGGIO
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Emotions Special Mention

PORTATRICE DI FEDE
FRANCESCO ARMILLOTTA - IT
Monuments Special Mention

FRAMING BW
FIRAS ABUSSAUD - SA
People Special Mention

WAITING FOR A TRAIN
EDO IGLIC - RS
Life Special Mention

CHILLIN ON THE STREETS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Landscape
(Landscape Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

VESTERHORN AURORA
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Gold Medal

SOUTH WESTERLY
MARTIN FRY - GB
Gold Medal

AT NIGHT
FELIX SHPARBERG - AU
Silver Medal

HIGHLANDS
MUSTAFA EVIRGEN - CY
Bronze Medal

TRAMONTO SUL PONTILE
CLAUDIO MIGLIORI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

HONG KONG NEVER SLEEPS
LIZ HARDLEY - NZ
Honorable Mention 2

MISTS ON TUSCAN HILLS
MASSIMO VANNOZZI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

HOLIDAY RESIDENCE NR 1
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

FäRöER
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Honorable Mention 5

MATERA 14
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Honorable Mention 6

TUSCAN GOLDEN SUNRISE 22
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

NENET LANDSCAPE 20.13
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

ESSE
BRUNO MADEDDU - IT
Honorable Mention 9

NY BY NIGHT
MASSIMILIANO GIOVAMPAOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

ALPI
MASSIMO ROSSI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

CHURCHES IN FOG
EMIL BOZNAR - SI
Honorable Mention 12

HOUTEN
JEF LEMMENS - BE
Jury Special Prize

NEBBIE DEL MATTINO 8
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Jury Special Prize

SERONERA RIVER
PIERLUIGI RIZZATO - IT
Jury Special Prize

HAMNOY CLICHE
DAVID BRAY - X4
Aquatic Special Mention

WYARALONG SUNSET
ANDREW SWINFIELD - AU
Agricoltural Special Mention

PAESAGGIO MOLISANO 3
FRANCESCO ARMILLOTTA - IT
Sky Special Mention

DELICATE ARCH3
TIZIANA MARCHETTI - IT
Winter Special Mention

GRASS BLOWN BY WIND
MING LI - CN
Tuscan Special Mention

THROUGHT THE FOG
RUGGERO COLOZZO - IT
Natural Special Mention

CREATURES
RITVA KORTE - FI
Urban Special Mention

MILANO MODERNA
GIANFRANCO SALSI - IT
Gran Prix Poggi Aretini
Best Photo of the Contest

CAMBIAMENTI
MICHELE FINI - IT
Best Author of the Contest

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSMICHELE MACINAI - IT
Free Color
(Free Color Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

THE OUTSIDE WORLD
MING LI - CN
Gold Medal

HUNTERS
JOHN SHERIDAN - IE
Gold Medal

ANNO 1503
GORAN ZEBUHR - SE
Silver Medal

AUTUMN-3
MANFRED KLUGER - DE
Bronze Medal

THE JAGUAR BOYS
DAVID BRAY - X4
Honorable Mention 1

SMOKE AND KISS
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Honorable Mention 2

ORPHANAGE LIFE
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Honorable Mention 3

BECCO NEL BECCO 2
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Honorable Mention 4

BURANO 2
ROBERTO BIANCHI - IT
Honorable Mention 5

SCHOOLGIRLS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Honorable Mention 6

MACAONE
GIORGIO AICARDI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

WAY TO RESTROOM
HANS LAHODNY - AT
Honorable Mention 8

LOCK DOWN
CHRISTIAN GATTI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

NUMERO UNO
VALERIO PAGNI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

LE FARFALLE
ANNA MARIA MANTOVANI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

3-SOTTOMISSIONE
MIRIANO PAOLUCCI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

THE BIG TIDE NR 17
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Jury Special Prize

KOLKATARAILWAY SLUM 05
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Jury Special Prize

DESIGUAL
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Jury Special Prize

CANTIERE NAVALE DHAKA 3
DANIELE ROMAGNOLI - IT
Environment Special Mention

THREE DEER
TAGE CHRISTIANSEN - DK
Animals Special Mention

LOVE SEASON
HUNG HUYNH VAN - VN
Architecture Special Mention

CITY LIVE 20.51
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Creativity Special Mention

GLASFANTASIE 5
ROBERT GOSSELIN - BE
Nude Special Mention

THE WHISTLEBLOWER
LUC STALMANS - BE
Portrait Special Mention

DI PROFILO
PAOLO RAIMONDI - IT
Sport Special Mention

STARTING BACKSTROKE
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Free Monochrome
(Free Monochrome Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

BROKEN GLASS
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Gold Medal

LOSING MY RELIGION
LUC STALMANS - BE
Gold Medal

INSIDE THE MUSEUM
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Silver Medal

W
HANS LAHODNY - AT
Bronze Medal

SHAPE OF GRACE
MARK TAYLOR - IE
Honorable Mention 1

DUNE
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

ALICE
GRZEGORZ LEWANDOWSKI - PL
Honorable Mention 3

LO STACCO
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Honorable Mention 4

CURIOSIDAD EN MALI
RODRIGO PLA - ES
Honorable Mention 5

PENITENTE
FRANCOISE MORIO - FX
Honorable Mention 6

ISENDICA EXPERIMENT 2
DANIEL LYBAERT - BE
Honorable Mention 7

SPIRALS
BIAGIO SALERNO - IT
Honorable Mention 8

RITUEL
MUSTAFA EVIRGEN - CY
Honorable Mention 9

CUBE HOUSES
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Honorable Mention 10

THE CLOUD
VALENTINA D'ALIA - IT
Honorable Mention 11

THE BEGINING OF LIFE
DR ANIRBAN BANERJEE - IN
Honorable Mention 12

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Jury Special Prize

CHILDREN OF POVERTY
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Jury Special Prize

JULIE VERA 23
JAN HAMMERSTAD - DK
Jury Special Prize

SPIRAL
GARY LOUGHRAN - IE
Environment Special Mention

CHEETAH HUNTING THPMSON'S GAZELLE
GIANNI MAITAN - IT
Animals Special Mention

LITTLE EGRET ON BLACK
ANTOINE WEIS - CH
Architecture Special Mention

THOUSAND PILLARS
THIRUMALAI GANESH SHEERAPATHI - AE
Creativity Special Mention

COVID PARALLELO
MASSIMO ZANOTTI - IT
Nude Special Mention

PASSION
KA WAI LI - HK
Portrait Special Mention

GERALD
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Sport Special Mention

UNDERWATER PERFORMANCE
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Travel Photo
(Travel Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

A HARD LIVELIHOOD
MING LI - CN
Gold Medal

MORNING BATH
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Gold Medal

BAGNI SAN FILIPPO
CHRISTIAN GATTI - IT
Silver Medal

WOMEN IN PINK
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Bronze Medal

ASSALTO AL TRENO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Honorable Mention 1

VENICE UNDERWATER NR 3
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

LONDON NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM 2020
RUCSANDRA CALIN - RO
Honorable Mention 3

RED HOUSES IN THE BAY
GRZEGORZ LEWANDOWSKI - PL
Honorable Mention 4

HAMNOY EVENING
JOHANNES EKART - AT
Honorable Mention 5

COSATI
EMIL BOZNAR - SI
Honorable Mention 6

VENICE
MARGIT MALATSCHNIG - AT
Honorable Mention 7

CHEFCHAUN 1
KLAS GUSTAFSON - SE
Honorable Mention 8

SHARING
CHI KUN CHOI - CN
Honorable Mention 9

LA FIGLIA DI CHARLIE
VINCENZO DI PANFILO - IT
Honorable Mention 10

WARM WATER
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Honorable Mention 11

PORTATRICE DI FEDE
FRANCESCO ARMILLOTTA - IT
Honorable Mention 12

PRAYER
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Jury Special Prize

DENISA AND HER SISTERS
RUGGERO COLOZZO - IT
Jury Special Prize

3+2
ANDRE TORRES - FR
Jury Special Prize

NENET CHILDREN 20.02
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Action Special Mention

CENTRAL STATION
FELIX SHPARBERG - AU
Children Special Mention

LIKE IN TALES
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
City Special Mention

NY AT NIGHT
LEARDINI CARMEN - LU
Emotions Special Mention

RITI GRUMESI LA SFILATA
PAOLO STUPPAZZONI - IT
Monuments Special Mention

TO ALKAABA
AMAL ALAMEER - SA
People Special Mention

MORNING IN VARANASI
ARINDAM MANDAL - IN
Life Special Mention

TEACHING IN PROGRESS
ARUN MOHANRAJ - GB
Landscape
(Landscape Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

VESTERHORN AURORA
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Gold Medal

LA BAIE DES ICEBERGS
PHILIPPE GIRAUDIN - FR
Gold Medal

BLED
TOMASZ ROJEK - PL
Silver Medal

HOUTEN
JEF LEMMENS - BE
Bronze Medal

AT NIGHT
FELIX SHPARBERG - AU
Honorable Mention 1

WINTER MORNING
GRZEGORZ LEWANDOWSKI - PL
Honorable Mention 2

VULCANO BROMO 5
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

CALAFURIA
CORRADO TAGLIABRACCI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

REFLECTIONS
ZURSCHMITTEN RAYMOND-PAUL - CH
Honorable Mention 5

CONVICT LAKE FALL
MINH NGUYEN - US
Honorable Mention 6

THE TREE IN THE FOG
ROBERTO TELLONI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

RIOMAGGIORE IN THE STORM
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

ROLLING FOG
CLAIRE SULLIVAN - IE
Honorable Mention 9

THROUGH THE FOG
MARTIN FRY - GB
Honorable Mention 10

SVALBARD N.2
GIANNI MAITAN - IT
Honorable Mention 11

FäRöER
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Honorable Mention 12

LIWA HILLS AT SUNSHINE D
BAHAADEEN AL-QAZWINI - KW
Jury Special Prize

DRAWN BY THE WIND
JOHANN SCHRITTWIESER - AT
Jury Special Prize

TRAMONTO SUL PONTILE
CLAUDIO MIGLIORI - IT
Jury Special Prize

PAESAGGIO INVERNALE 86
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Aquatic Special Mention

THE VORTEX
PAUL KEENE - X4
Agricoltural Special Mention

FRUIT ALLEY
BERNADETT EIPL - HU
Sky Special Mention

TUSCAN SUNRISE ON WATER 8
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Winter Special Mention

WINTER
ROBERT GOSSELIN - BE
Tuscan Special Mention

CRETE
SILVIA SANSONI - IT
Natural Special Mention

CREATURES
RITVA KORTE - FI
Urban Special Mention

REFLECTION
MUSTAFA EVIRGEN - CY
Gran Prix Poggi Senesi
Best Photo of the Contest

MORNING BATH
FRANCESCA SALICE - IT
Best Author of the Contest

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSKERRY BOYTELL - AU
Free Color
(Free Color Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

UEBER DEM RECK
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Gold Medal

STRADE BIANCHE
VIRGILIO BARDOSSI - IT
Gold Medal

THE RED PIGTAIL
ROBERT MOORE - X4
Silver Medal

CHARLIE'S ANGELS
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Bronze Medal

VOGLIA DI VINCERE 65
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Honorable Mention 1

ADRIANO IL PASTORE
MASSIMO ZANOTTI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

SPARROWHAWK
BERNADETT EIPL - HU
Honorable Mention 3

BLUE JELLY 2
IVAN KRENCEY - AT
Honorable Mention 4

DJOKOVIC CONCENTRATES
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Honorable Mention 5

AUTOIMMUNE
MICHELE FINI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

NOI NIEM
DUC PHAM - VN
Honorable Mention 7

CAMERA
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Honorable Mention 8

THREE FROGS
NEVILLE THOMAS - GB
Honorable Mention 9

LETTER WRITER
JOHN SHERIDAN - IE
Honorable Mention 10

LAVORI IN CORSO
DIEGO SPERI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

DIALOGUE
ESTHER EPSTEIN - IL
Honorable Mention 12

ER GRINTA 21
PAOLO STUPPAZZONI - IT
Jury Special Prize

NEUSCHWANSTEIN SWANS
PAUL KEENE - X4
Jury Special Prize

BEDTIME STORY
GABRIEL O SHAUGHNESSY - IE
Jury Special Prize

TEA 0086
DRAGOSLAV MIRKOVI? - RS
Environment Special Mention

THE BIG TIDE NR 14
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Animals Special Mention

IN THE GREEN
MASSIMO COVA - IT
Architecture Special Mention

TULIP STAIRCASE
ANDREW COLGAN - X4
Creativity Special Mention

TERMINAL
LOUIS VAN CALSTEREN - BE
Nude Special Mention

NATURA MORTA 2020
NIKSZ GYULA - HU
Portrait Special Mention

IL PICCOLO SHAMIR
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Sport Special Mention

DETERMINED
ARUN MOHANRAJ - GB
Free Monochrome
(Free Monochrome Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

CHEETAH HUNTING THPMSON'S GAZELLE
GIANNI MAITAN - IT
Gold Medal

EXTREME BIKE
MASSIMILIANO GIOVAMPAOLI - IT
Gold Medal

AM FENSTERPLATZ
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Silver Medal

CYCLIST AND WALKER
GARY LOUGHRAN - IE
Bronze Medal

DALLA PIAZZA ALLA CONTRADA
FABIO GARUTI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

PERFECT EXECUTION
ARUN MOHANRAJ - GB
Honorable Mention 2

BABY DOLL
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

VALLAIA
CARLO CALLONI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

''TE DEUM''
JURI TANZI - IT
Honorable Mention 5

FLYING ON THE CUBE B&W
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Honorable Mention 6

CURIOSIDAD EN MALI
RODRIGO PLA - ES
Honorable Mention 7

GLORIA DANCE
JOAN GIL - ES
Honorable Mention 8

OUTSIDE SCHOOL
ROBERT MOORE - X4
Honorable Mention 9

EL VESTUARIO
FRANCISCO JAVIER COCA ÁVILA - ES
Honorable Mention 10

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Honorable Mention 11

HOOPOE FEEDING
LAJOS NAGY - RO
Honorable Mention 12

GIPSY CHIEFTAINS
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Jury Special Prize

GO HOME
CHIN LUNG CHEN - TW
Jury Special Prize

BOWLED OVER
UDAYAN SANKAR PAL - IN
Jury Special Prize

BROKEN GLASS
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Environment Special Mention

TRANSMISSION LINE
SHIN WOO RYU - KR
Animals Special Mention

LO STACCO
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Architecture Special Mention

W
HANS LAHODNY - AT
Creativity Special Mention

ISENDICA EXPERIMENT 2
DANIEL LYBAERT - BE
Nude Special Mention

SHAPE OF GRACE
MARK TAYLOR - IE
Portrait Special Mention

LA DUCHESSE DéCHUE
LUC STALMANS - BE
Sport Special Mention

GEBUKT
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Travel Photo
(Travel Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

Bed only 2020
NIKSZ GYULA - HU
Gold Medal

MAZORCAS
MONTSERRAT MORALEDA DíAZ - ES
Gold Medal

WINDOWS 1
SUJIT DAS - IN
Silver Medal

VEGGIES SHOP
CLAUDIO PETTAZZI - IT
Bronze Medal

CHILLIN ON THE STREETS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Honorable Mention 1

HANOI DELIRIUM
DOMENICO ZICCARDI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

PASSING OUT PARADE 7805
PAUL KEENE - X4
Honorable Mention 3

LOKOSNICA 200
DRAGOSLAV MIRKOVI? - RS
Honorable Mention 4

PATTERN IN PADDY FIELD
KALYAN CHATTOPADHYAY - IN
Honorable Mention 5

ASSEGNAZIONE
ROBERTO FILOMENA - IT
Honorable Mention 6

CLOSE CALL
ROBERT MOORE - X4
Honorable Mention 7

BEN NOM MUA TAO LUC
HUNG HUYNH VAN - VN
Honorable Mention 8

PEUL WOMAN
MARCO BARTOLINI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

IL TAGLIALEGNA
PIERO CORSETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

LAMPS IN GANGES BY MONKS
VENKATESH BS - IN
Honorable Mention 11

PURI VILLAGE
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

ON THE HUNT
JOHN CLARE - GB
Jury Special Prize

SNOW SHOES
VENIERO RUBBOLI - IT
Jury Special Prize

STREET PRAYERS
SULLY JOLANDA LANGI - ID
Jury Special Prize

IL SOLITARIO
PAOLO MUGNAI - IT
Action Special Mention

ASSALTO AL TRENO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Children Special Mention

NENET CHILDREN 20.02
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
City Special Mention

VENICE UNDERWATER NR 3
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Emotions Special Mention

WARM WATER
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Monuments Special Mention

TO ALKAABA
AMAL ALAMEER - SA
People Special Mention

PROCESSIONE RELIGIOSA
PAOLO DI MENNA - IT
Life Special Mention

VARANASI
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Landscape
(Landscape Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

ROUTING - LINN WATERFALL
GEORGE ATKINS - X4
Gold Medal

SUNSET
ABDULLA AL-MUSHAIFRI - QA
Gold Medal

PAESAGGIO OLANDESE
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Silver Medal

HOUTEN
JEF LEMMENS - BE
Bronze Medal

UNO SPIRAGLIO DI LUCE
MASSIMO ZANOTTI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

COLOMBO
FERDINANDO PORTUESE - IT
Honorable Mention 2

TRAMONTO SUL PONTILE
CLAUDIO MIGLIORI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

SOPRA LE NUVOLE
GIULIO VEGGI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

BLED
TOMASZ ROJEK - PL
Honorable Mention 5

VULCANO BROMO 5
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

LESSINIA 23
ROBERTO BIANCHI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

DRIE SCHAPEN IN KLEUR
DANIEL LYBAERT - BE
Honorable Mention 8

CHIESA D'ISLANDA
ENRICO PATACCA - IT
Honorable Mention 9

MISTS ON TUSCAN HILLS
MASSIMO VANNOZZI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

PRETTY SHIMIZU INTERCHANGE
CHIN LUNG CHEN - TW
Honorable Mention 11

TOSCANA 7
PIERO CORSETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

BALOON OVER BAGAN 3
MARZIO VIZZONI - IT
Jury Special Prize

MISTY LANDING
PAUL KEENE - X4
Jury Special Prize

BAOBAB TREES
JOHANN SCHRITTWIESER - AT
Jury Special Prize

ALBA TOSCANA
BRUNO MADEDDU - IT
Aquatic Special Mention

LA DAMA BIANCA
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Agricoltural Special Mention

PROVENCE 02
GIUSEPPE BERNINI - IT
Sky Special Mention

VESTERHORN AURORA
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Winter Special Mention

NENET LANDSCAPE 20.13
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Tuscan Special Mention

TUSCAN GOLDEN SUNRISE 22
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Natural Special Mention

CREATURES
RITVA KORTE - FI
Urban Special Mention

MANAROLA IN THE STORM
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Gran Prix Poggi del Chianti
Best Photo of the Contest

VIVA LA FERIA
FLORENTINO MOLERO GUTIERREZ - ES
Best Author of the Contest

IMMAGINI AMMESSE - ADMITTED WORKSISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Free Color
(Free Color Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

BARREL RACER
FELIX SHPARBERG - AU
Gold Medal

DESIGUAL
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Gold Medal

BLUE JELLY 2
IVAN KRENCEY - AT
Silver Medal

ALL CLEAR TO GO
DAVID WHEELER - X4
Bronze Medal

UV PORTRAIT 3
ANDREAS FRIEDMANN - AT
Honorable Mention 1

BACKHAND HLAVACKOVA ANDREA
ADRIANO FAVERO - IT
Honorable Mention 2

DI PROFILO
PAOLO RAIMONDI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

TROUéE JAUNE
VERONIQUE MOUSSU - FR
Honorable Mention 4

INSOSTENIBILE LEGGEREZZA 03
ALESSANDRO TERIGI - IT
Honorable Mention 5

VALLEY OF LONELINESS
MARTIN ZURMüHLUE - CH
Honorable Mention 6

NINA STUDIO
ANDRE TORRES - FR
Honorable Mention 7

BOY AND WALRUS
IVO DE DECKER - BE
Honorable Mention 8

WHITE HERON IN THE DARK
GIANNI MAITAN - IT
Honorable Mention 9

THE CAVE
LUIGI CASANOVA - IT
Honorable Mention 10

3 RED BALLS 2021
DAGMR PETERSOHN - DE
Honorable Mention 11

SURF
ROBERTO BATINI - IT
Honorable Mention 12

SINFONIA DI PRIMAVERA
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Jury Special Prize

THE BIG TIDE NR 17
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Jury Special Prize

AUTOIMMUNE
MICHELE FINI - IT
Jury Special Prize

SFIDE_PROVE DI VALZER LENTO
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Environment Special Mention

READ AT CANDLE LIGHT
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Animals Special Mention

CHEETAH MOM
PIERLUIGI RIZZATO - IT
Architecture Special Mention

CITY LIVE 20.51
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
Creativity Special Mention

YOGA ROOM LEAP
GABRIEL O SHAUGHNESSY - IE
Nude Special Mention

BALLERINE 1
MARC ROB - LU
Portrait Special Mention

SCHOOLGIRLS
SARA GABRIELS - BE
Sport Special Mention

UNEVEN BARS
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Free Monochrome
(Free Monochrome Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

FLOUR POWER
ROBERT MILLIN - X4
Gold Medal

DOI BAN
THANG TRAN ANH - VN
Gold Medal

BALL IM BLICK
MANFRED PILLIK - AT
Silver Medal

POZZI CANTANTI 2
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Bronze Medal

RITORNO A CASA
PIERO CORSETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

GINNASTICA SALERNO
ROBERTO FILOMENA - IT
Honorable Mention 2

TWO WINDOWS
DEWI YUDHIA APRILINA - ID
Honorable Mention 3

TRABAJADORES DE LA INDIA
RODRIGO PLA - ES
Honorable Mention 4

CHEETAH HUNTING THPMSON'S GAZELLE
GIANNI MAITAN - IT
Honorable Mention 5

DUO MANTENAN BIRDBW
AJAR SETIADI - ID
Honorable Mention 6

STARLING IN THE SNOW
BRIAN CATHIE - X2
Honorable Mention 7

YIN YANG 2
JAN HAMMERSTAD - DK
Honorable Mention 8

UNO SGUARDO DOMINANTE
PAOLO RAIMONDI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

STAR
GIUSEPPE TAMBè - IT
Honorable Mention 10

VERSO LA META
ADRIANO BOSCATO - IT
Honorable Mention 11

GIPSY CHIEFTAINS
ISTVAN KEREKES - HU
Honorable Mention 12

IL FLAUTISTA CLOCHARD
EDUARDO GENTILE - IT
Jury Special Prize

HALIMA E AISHA
GIANFRANCO CAPPUCCINI - IT
Jury Special Prize

HOOPOE FEEDING
LAJOS NAGY - RO
Jury Special Prize

CIAO LUCIANO 3
DOMENICO LORENZONI - IT
Environment Special Mention

RUMäNIEN
KLAS GUSTAFSON - SE
Animals Special Mention

LO STACCO
MARCO MERELLO - IT
Architecture Special Mention

SIMMETRIE
MASSIMO ZANOTTI - IT
Creativity Special Mention

HANDALAH
NASSER MALEK - AE
Nude Special Mention

WOMAN SPIDER
SUBRATA BYSACK - IN
Portrait Special Mention

AMITABH AND HIS PIPE
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Sport Special Mention

BIJNA EROVER
JOZEF DE FRAINE - BE
Travel Photo
(Travel Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

OPIUM IN KITCHEN
MASSIMO TOMMI - IT
Gold Medal

WARM WATER
MASSIMILIANO FALSETTO - IT
Gold Medal

MADAGASCAR 46
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Silver Medal

WINDOWS 1
SUJIT DAS - IN
Bronze Medal

NY AT NIGHT
LEARDINI CARMEN - LU
Honorable Mention 1

COMACCHIO 2
DANIELE ROMAGNOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

CHEFCHAUN 1
KLAS GUSTAFSON - SE
Honorable Mention 3

PORTATRICE DI FEDE
FRANCESCO ARMILLOTTA - IT
Honorable Mention 4

SHE SAILED AT SUNRISE
GEORGE ATKINS - X4
Honorable Mention 5

IN PIAZZA
ROBERTO BATINI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

FORTITUDE
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

VENICE
MARGIT MALATSCHNIG - AT
Honorable Mention 8

SHAYKH ZAID MOSQUE D LOW
BAHAADEEN AL-QAZWINI - KW
Honorable Mention 9

STADTBIBLOTHEK
PETER AEMMER - CH
Honorable Mention 10

NOVICE PRAY
NAY LIN - MM
Honorable Mention 11

GROTTA DI GHIACCIO SUL LAGO BAIKAL 2020
NIKSZ GYULA - HU
Honorable Mention 12

PIOGGIA IN ARRIVO
FRANCESCO PELLE - IT
Jury Special Prize

DANGEROUS FALL
MINH NGUYEN - US
Jury Special Prize

BOLIVIA 2
MAURIZIO LOLLI - IT
Jury Special Prize

IN TRANSIT
CHRISTINE PHILIPPE - BE
Action Special Mention

CLOSE CALL
ROBERT MOORE - X4
Children Special Mention

NENET CHILDREN 20.02
EUGENIO FIENI - IT
City Special Mention

DUBAI BLUE HOUR
DAVID GREER - X2
Emotions Special Mention

PRAYER
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Monuments Special Mention

ALLA SCOPERTA DI ROMA
LORENZO GALLI - IT
People Special Mention

VENICE UNDERWATER NR 3
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Life Special Mention

ASSALTO AL TRENO
CRISTINA GARZONE - IT
Landscape
(Landscape Theme)
Best Photo of the Theme

HOUTEN
JEF LEMMENS - BE
Gold Medal

VESTERHORN AURORA
KERRY BOYTELL - AU
Gold Medal

HERZERLWEG
FRANZ HAMMER - AT
Silver Medal

DRIE SCHAPEN IN KLEUR
DANIEL LYBAERT - BE
Bronze Medal

BURANO 2
MASSIMO ZANOTTI - IT
Honorable Mention 1

PAESEGGIO01
MONICA MASSIMILIANA BRASSI - IT
Honorable Mention 2

PROVENCE 02
GIUSEPPE BERNINI - IT
Honorable Mention 3

MANAROLA IN THE STORM
GIUSEPPE TOMELLERI - IT
Honorable Mention 4

IL BORGO
TEOFILO CELANI - IT
Honorable Mention 5

LA DAMA BIANCA
SABRINA GAROFOLI - IT
Honorable Mention 6

SHEAF OF STRAW
ANTONELLA TOMASSI - IT
Honorable Mention 7

IN PADULE
PIERO CORSETTI - IT
Honorable Mention 8

THE BRIDGE
IVANA SANCANDI - IT
Honorable Mention 9

ALONE
FABIO GARUTI - IT
Honorable Mention 10

VULCANO BROMO 5
GIULIO MONTINI - IT
Honorable Mention 11

HONG KONG NIGHT
LIZ HARDLEY - NZ
Honorable Mention 12

SPONDE MAGICHE
DOMENICO SCOCA - IT
Jury Special Prize

SHADOW THE CIRCULAR TREE
LORENZO DI CANDIA - IT
Jury Special Prize

THE HOGWART EXPRESS
GEORGE ATKINS - X4
Jury Special Prize

GEISLER ALM
TOMASZ ROJEK - PL
Aquatic Special Mention

MINOU 2
MARIO CORRADO MORETTI - IT
Agricoltural Special Mention

FRUIT ALLEY
BERNADETT EIPL - HU
Sky Special Mention

TUSCAN SUNRISE ON WATER 9
MICHELE MACINAI - IT
Winter Special Mention

CASETTA ABBANDONATA
GINO PASSIGNANI - IT
Tuscan Special Mention

SUNSET
VIRGILIO BARDOSSI - IT
Natural Special Mention

THE BEAUTY OF IJEN CRATER
INEKE SRI REDJEKI TANUDJAJA - ID
Urban Special Mention

LUMIèRES D USINE
ELS KEURLINCKX - BE


Photo Contest powered by HPCM (HIHO Photo Contest Manager) by HIHO SRL .
Contact us for info: hpcm@hiho.it

Italian Law obliges all websites to inform users that this website utilizes cookies and third-party cookies to optimize navigation of connected users.
Questo sito utilizza i cookies, tecnici e di terze parti per ottimizzare l'esperienza di navigazione degli utenti connessi.

I ACCEPT (ACCETTO) - DETAILS (DETTAGLI)